Introduction of all dignitaries attending the ‘Hindu Adhiveshan’

No Comments
Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Email this to someonePrint this page

Jyeshtha Shukla 3/4, Kaliyug Varsha 5114


Ramnathi, Ponda (Goa) : ‘All India Convention’ is being organized here between 10th to 14th June 2012 with the purpose of ‘establishment of Hindu Nation’. More than 225 devout Hindus comprising leaders of various organizations, scholars, thinkers, advocates, editors etc. who are committed to the mission of protection of Hindu Nation and Dharma, will be participating in this Convention. It is one of the very rare occasions that leaders of pro-Hindu organizations are coming together like this and it is also historical from all angles because such ‘all India Convention’ has not taken place in the past 125 years.

List of the Dignitaries

1. Saints and Dharmacharya
2. Representatives of Sects (Sampraday)
3. TV Channel’s Editors
4. Editors and Senior Reporters
5. Advocates
6. Keertankar and Pravachankar
7. Representatives of Hindu organisations
8. Leaders of Political parties
9. Scholars of Hindu Dharma and History
10. Devout Hindus who are working for Hindutva individually


Saints and Dharmacharya

1. Bengal : Swami Pradiptanandji , ‘Bharat Sevashram Sangh’, Murshidabad
2. Delhi : Pujya Narayan Sai (Son of H.H. Asaram Bapuji)
3. Andhra Pradesh : Shri Shri Shiva Swamiji, Founder- ‘Dharma Parirakshan Vedika’, Vijaywada
4. Kerala : H.H. Yoganand Swamiji, Nityanand Ashram, Kasargod
5. Rajasthan : Swami Balmukundacharya, Jaipur
6. Uttar Pradesh : Pujya Yash Maharaj, Gazipur
7. Uttar Pradesh : Sadhvi Renuji, ‘Mahaparivartan Bharat’, Jhansi
8. Karnataka : Mr. Siddhaling Mahaswami, Gulberga
9. Maharashtra : H.B.P. Anil Shankar Badve Maharaj, Saint Leader of ‘Hindu Mahasabha’ & ‘VHP’

Representatives of Sects (Sampraday)

Karnataka

1. Mr. Nagraj Gangolli, Representative, Sri. Sri. Ravishankarji, ‘Art Of Living’, Bengaluru
2. Mr. Rajshekhar Hebbar, Representative, ‘Ramchandra Matha’, Udupi
3. Mr. Raghavendra Acharya, Representative, ‘Ashta Matha’, Udupi
4. Mr. Sacchitanand Hegde, Representative, ‘Sonda Swarnapalli Swamiji’, Shirsi

Goa

1. Mr. Sanjay Vaainkar, Representative, ‘Jagatguru Narendracharyaji Maharaj, ‘Shri Sampraday’

Maharashtra

1. H.B.P. Shankar Shevale Maharaj, ‘Varkari Sangha’ Pune
2. Mr. Mihir Ranjan Dhar Representative, ‘H.H. Asarambapuji Sampraday’, Ratnagiri

Madhya Pradesh

1. Mr. Prabhakar Yawalkar, Representative, H.H. Ramanand Maharaj, ‘Bhaktavatsalyaashram’ Indore
2. Mrs. Vatsalya Yawalkar, Representative, H.H. Ramanand Maharaj, ‘Bhaktavatsalyaashram’ Indore
3. Mr. Anil Raghuvanshi, Representative, H.H. Ramanand Maharaj, ‘Bhaktavatsalyaashram’ Indore
4. Mrs. Raghuvanshi, Representative, H.H. Ramanand Maharaj, ‘Bhaktavatsalyaashram’ Indore

TV Channel’s Editors

1. New Delhi :  Mr. Suresh Chavanke , Editorial Manager, ‘Sudarshan TV’
2. Andhra Pradesh :  Mr. Thakur Raja Singh, Editor ‘Shriram TV’ and President of ‘Shriram Yuva Sena’, Bhagyanagar

Editors and Senior Reporters

1. Tamil Nadu : Mr. B. R. Haran, Senior Reporter & Advisor Editor, ‘Uday India’

2. Maharashtra

1. Mr. P. Daivamutthu, Editor, ‘Hindu Voice’, Mumbai
2. Mr. Pravin Kavthekar, Editor, ‘Lokjagar’, Sangli
3. Mr. Arun Ramthirthakar, Senior Reporter, Solapur

3. Bengal

1. Mr. Upanand Brahmachari, Editor, ‘Hindu Existence Website’, Kolkata
2. Mr. Ram Abhishekh, Editor, ‘Aasansol News Network’, Aasansol

4. Jharkhand : Mr. Ramanand Sinha, Editor, ‘Tarun Hindu Maasik Patrika’, Dhanbad

5. Karnataka : Mr. Shivaji Gaudadkar, Deputy Editor, ‘Rashtraparva’, Belgaum

6. Madhya Pradesh : Mr. Salil Maalviy, Editor, Vikas Manch Vrutta’, Bhopal

Advocates

New Delhi

1. Adv. Devendra Sharma, Supreme Court Delhi & Head of the BJP’s Law Department
2. Adv. Makaranda Aadkar, Supreme Court, Delhi

Madhya Pradesh

1. Adv. Atul Verma, MP SP, Vidisha

Maharashtra

1. Adv. Sanjiv Punalekar, High court, Mumbai
2. Adv. Suresh Kulkarni, High court, Sambhajinagar
3. Ex. Judge Sudhakar Chapalgavkar, Sambhajinagar
4. Adv. Aparna Ramtirthakar, Solapur
5. Adv. Devdas Shinde, ‘Hindu Swabhiman Pratishtan’, Pune
6. Adv. Mohan Dongre, Pune
7. Adv. Milind Jaadkar, Head Maharashtra State Training for tribal, BJP, Ratnagiri
8. Adv. Vidyanand Jog, District Minister ‘Bharat Swabhiman Trust’, Ratnagiri

Karnataka

1. Adv. Ravindranath Kamat, High Court, Bengaluru
2. Adv. Madhusudan Adiga, High Court, Bengaluru
3. Adv. P.P. Hegde, High Court, Bengaluru

Andhra Pradesh

1. Adv. Gangadhar Gaud, High Court, Bhagyanagar

Uttar Pradesh

1. Adv. Arunkumar Mourya, Varanasi
2. Adv. Udaynarayan Dvivedi, Varanasi

West Bengal : Adv. Somraj, Kolkata

Kerala : Adv. Bimal Das, Kozhikode

Keertankar and Pravachankar

Maharashtra

1. Bharatacharya S. G. Shevade, Author and Rashtriya Keertankar, Mumbai
2. Dr. Sachchidanand Shevade, Author and Rashtriya Keertankar, Mumbai
3. Mr. Yogesh Salegaokar, Rashtriya Keertankar, Parbhani

Representatives of Hindu organisations

West Bengal

1. Mr. Tapan Ghosh, Founder President, ‘Hindu Samhati’, Kolkata
2. Acharya Yogesh Shastri, Co-ordinator, ‘Arya Pratinidhi Sabha’, Kolkata

Jharkhand : Dr. Neel Madhav Das, Founder President, ‘Tarun Hindu’, Dhanbad

Odisha : Mr. Anil Dhir, National Secretary, ‘Bharat Raksha Manch’, Bhubaneshwar

Jammu & Kashmir : Mr. Ashwani Kumar Chrungoo, President, ‘Panun Kashmir’, Jammu

Tamil Nadu

1. Mr. Arjun Sampath, Founder, ‘Hindu Makkal Katchi’ and National Secretary, Shriram Sena, Coimbatore
2. Mr. Nateshan, ‘Gowardhan Trust’ and ‘Bharat Heritage Foundation’, Chennai

Maharashtra

1. Mr. P. P. Nayar, ‘Kerala Kshetra Paripalan Samiti’, Mumbai
2. Mr. Vidyadhar Nargolkar, ‘Veer Savarkar Smruti Pratishthan’, Pune
3. Mr. Milind Ekbote, President, ‘Samast Hindu Aghadi’, Pune
4. Mr. Rahul Kaul, ‘Panun Kashmir’, Pune
5. Mr. Uttam Dandime, Director, ‘Hindu Swabhiman Pratishtha’, Pune
6. Mr. Sharadbhai Shah, President, ‘Jain Social Group’, Pune
7. Mr. Sanjay Chindarkar, ‘Vajra Dal’, Mumbai
8. Mr. Sanjay Surve, ‘Social Welfare Association’, Navi Mumbai
9. Mr. Shramik Gojamgunde, President, ‘Sahyadri Pratishthan’, Pune
10. Dr. D. S. Lonkar, President, ‘Veer Savarkar Vicharmanch’, Pune
11. Mr. Gautam Karale, President, Bajrang Dal, Nagar
12. Mr. Anil Deorao, Bajrang Dal, Nagar
13. Mr. Nilkanth Mane, District Chief, ‘Narveer Shiva Kashid Pratishthan’, Kolhapur
14. Mr. Mahesh Khiste, Member, ‘Hindu Mahasabha’, Maharashtra Pradesh, Pandharpur
15. Mr. Govind Tiwari, District Chief, ‘Hindu Mahasabha’, Jalgaon
16. Mr. Hanumanrao Pawar, District Chief, ‘Shiv Pratishthan’, Sangli

Karnataka

1. Mr. Pramod Mutalik, Founder President, ‘Shriram Sena’, Belgaum
2. Mr. Shravankumar Raykar, ‘Hindu Mahasabha’ and ‘Arya Samaj’, Gangavati
3. Mr. Suryanarayan Rao, Karnataka President, ‘Bajrang Dal’, Bengaluru

New Delhi

1. Mr. Satyendra Mohan, Area Chief, ‘Vishwa Hindu Parishad’
2. Mr. Rajneesh Goenka, ‘Sanatan Dharma Mandir Samiti’
3. Mr. Manish Manjul, Secretary, ‘Samarth’
4. Mr. Kalidasbhai Patel, Secretary, ‘Samarth’

Haryana

1. Mr. Krushnadev Acharya, Secretary, ‘Rashtriya Arya Nirmiti Sabha’, Jhajhar

Kerala

1. Mr. Ravish Tantri, ‘Kerala Kshetra (Mandir) Samrakshan Samiti’, Sulya
2. Mr. Prathish, ‘Kerala Hindu Helpline’, ‘Vishwa Hindu Parishad’, Cochin
3. Mr. Arun Kumar, ‘Kerala Hindu Helpline’, ‘Vishwa Hindu Parishad’, Cochin
4. Mr. Nitin Mohan, ‘Kerala Hindu Helpline’, ‘Vishwa Hindu Parishad’, Cochin

Madhya Pradesh

1. Mr. Suryakant Kelkar, National Organiser, ‘Rashtriy Raksha Manch’, Bhopal
2. Mr. Navalkishore Sharma, Sanyojak, ‘Bhojshala Muktiyadna Samiti’, Dhar
3. Mr. Rajendra Sharma, Prasar Pramukh, ‘Bhojshala Muktiyadna Samiti’, Dhar
4. Mr. Bhaiyyaji Shrivastav, Area President, ‘Bharat Raksha Manch’, Vidisha

Goa : Mr. Shivprasad Joshi, Secretary, ‘Hindu Mahasabha’, Goa

Rajasthan : Mr. Govindji Sodana, Secretary, ‘Bharat Vikash Parishad’, Bhilwada

Gujarat : Mr. S. S. Yadav, ‘Maaro Pariwar’, Jamnagar

Leaders of Political parties

Maharashtra

1. Mr. Shridhar Kulkarni, Pradesh Upadhyaksha, Mumbai, BJP
2. Mr. Vilas Dikshit, Maharashtra President, ‘Hindusthan Nirman Dal, Pune
3. Mr. haridas Padalkar, ‘Shiv Sena’ ,Sangli

Goa

1. Mr. Ramesh Naik, Goa State chief, Shiv Sena
2. Captain Dattaram Sawant, Deputy-chief, Goa State, Shiv Sena

Tamil Nadu :  Avadi Ravichandran, ‘Tamilaga Desiya Anmiga Makkal Katchi‘, Chennai

New Delhi : Col. D. K. Kapur, Deputy President, ‘Hindusthan National Party’

Madhya Pradesh : Mr. Arvind Maharaj Upadhyay, Area Chief, Subhash National Party, Indore

Scholars of Hindu Dharma and History

Uttar Pradesh : Prof. Kusumlata Kedia, ‘Hindu Vidya Kendra’, Varanasi

Madhya Pradesh : Prof. Rameshwar Mishra, President, Sanskruti Dept., Dharmapal Shodhpeeth, Bhopal

Devout Hindus who are working for Hindutva individually

Maharashtra

1. Mr. Ramnarayan Mishra, Nagpur
2. Mr. Abhay Khursale, Pune
3. Mr. Abhijeet Gandve, Pune
4. Mr. Umesh Baravkar, Pune
5. Mr. Suhas Pofle, Pune
6. Mr. Vikram Barge, Pune
7. Mr. Vrushabh Gadiya, Ahmednagar
8. Dr. Kailas Sachdev, Jalna
9. Mr. Suresh Sonawne, Washim

Goa : Mrs. Hemashri Gadekar, Mhapsa

Karnataka

1. Mr. Anant Kamat, Manglore
2. Mr. Jayesh Kotak, Ranebennur
3. Mr. Rajshekhar Sindur, Ranebennur
4. Mr. Mohan Durgoji, Ranebennur
5. Mr. Suresh Majjigge, Ranebennur
6. Mr. Suresh Hundare, Belgaum
7. Mr. Bani Mahadev Bhadravati, Shimoga
8. Mr. Prem Kumar, Kolar
9. Mr. Raghvendra Katti, Dharwad

Tamil Nadu

1. Mr. Ponnuswami, Chennai
2. Mr. Krushna Kanakraj, Chennai
3. Mr. Thirupathy, Chennai
4. Mr. R.Parasuraman, Chennai
5. Mr. T. K. Jaswantham, Chennai
6. Mr. K. Balsubramanyam, Chennai

Jharkhand : Mr. Satish Sharma, Jamshedpur

Uttar pradesh
1. Dr. Shailesh Gupta, Varanasi
2. Mr. Naresh Garg, Meerut
3. Mr. D. P. Bhatnagar, Meerut
4. Mr. Rakeshbhai, Jhansi

New Delhi : Mr. Amit Kumar

Chandigarh : Mr. Neeraj Atri

Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Email this to someonePrint this page

About Us

'Hindu Janajagruti Samiti' (HJS) was established on 7th October 2002 for Education for Dharma, Awakening of Dharma, Protection of Dharma, Protection of the Nation and Uniting Hindus.

Join Us

Newsletter

Back to Top

80 queries in 0.468 seconds.